Events

Select the categories you want to show on the calendar.

Mar 2019 April 2019 May 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  1 2 3 4 56
7 8 9 10 11 1213
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 2627
28 29 30        
April 2019
2
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
4
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
7
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
7
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
7
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
7
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
8
Women's Adorned Study Group
6:15pm – 7:45pm
|
Women
8
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
9
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
9
Women's Adorned Study Group
10:00am – 11:30am
|
Women
9
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
9
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
9
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
9
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
10
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
10
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
10
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
11
Women's Adorned Study Group
10:30am – 12:00pm
|
Women
11
Women's Adorned Study Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Women
11
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
11
Pre-Easter Prayer Gathering
7:00pm – 8:00pm
|
All Church Event
13
Women's Adorned Study Group
8:00am – 9:30am
|
Women
13
Easter Neighborhood Outreach
11:00am – 12:30pm
|
All Church Event
14
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
14
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
14
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
14
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
15
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
16
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
16
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
16
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
16
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
16
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
17
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
17
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
17
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
18
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
19
Good Friday
7:00pm – 8:00pm
20
Drive Thru Prayer
9:00am – 12:00pm
|
Prayer
20
EGGstravaganza
4:00pm – 6:00pm
|
Families
21
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
21
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
21
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
21
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
22
Women's Adorned Study Group
6:15pm – 7:45pm
|
Women
22
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
23
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
23
Women's Adorned Study Group
10:00am – 11:30am
|
Women
23
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
23
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
23
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
23
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
24
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
24
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
24
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
25
Women's Adorned Study Group
10:30am – 12:00pm
|
Women
25
Women's Adorned Study Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Women
25
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
27
Women's Adorned Study Group
8:00am – 9:30am
|
Women
28
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
28
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
28
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
28
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
29
Membership Class
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
All Church Event
29
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
30
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
30
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
30
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
30
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
30
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
May 2019
1
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
1
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
1
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
2
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
5
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
5
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
5
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
5
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
6
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
7
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
7
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
7
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
7
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
7
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
8
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
8
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
8
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
9
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
12
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
12
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
12
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
12
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
13
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
14
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
14
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
14
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
14
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
14
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
15
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
15
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
15
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
16
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
19
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
19
Ratliff Growth Group
5:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
19
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
19
Bodager Growth Group
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
20
Harris Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
21
Men of Prayer & the Word
7:00am – 8:00am
|
Men
21
Horn/Bard Growth Group
6:00pm – 7:30pm
|
Growth Groups
21
Curtis Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
21
Hassloch Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
21
Skidmore Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
22
Walden Growth Group
6:15pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
22
Mateyoke Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:00pm
|
Growth Groups
22
Zagaruyka Growth Group
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Growth Groups
23
Men of Prayer & the Word
6:30pm – 7:30pm
26
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
26
Student Ministry Gathering
6:00pm – 8:00pm
|
Student
June 2019
2
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
9
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
16
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
16
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
17
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
18
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
19
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
20
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
21
Summer in the Son - High School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
23
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
23
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
24
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
25
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
26
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
27
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
28
Summer in the Son - Middle School
4:00pm – 1:00pm
|
Student
30
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
July 2019
3
Kids Camp
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Children
7
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
10
Kids Camp
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Children
14
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
17
Kids Camp
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Children
21
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
24
Kids Camp
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Children
28
Worship Gathering
10:00am – 11:00am
31
Kids Camp
6:30pm – 8:30pm
|
Children

Event Categories

Select the categories you want to show on the calendar.

Latest Sermon

God's Greatest Statement

Apr 21

Next Upcoming Event

Apr 27

News & Announcements

FREE Kids Camp

Apr 23